Skip to content

Club Records

Here are the best recorded times and scores by Wolfpack Pentathlon Club members in Modern Pentathlon and its three sub-sports: Laser-Run, Biathle, and Triathle. Swim times in the 100-meter swim and 200-meter swim (or equivalents) are also tracked.

Laser-Run (Elite Divisions)

U9 Boys Open / Elite Laser-Run (2 x 200)

#1 — Iver Iverson — 2:38.55
November 14, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run Practice

U11 Girls Open / Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

#1 — Ivy Iverson — 4:46.90
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

U11 Boys Open / Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

#1 — Iver Iverson — 4:41.53
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#2 — Landon Renteria — 4:57.09
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

U13 Boys Open / Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Reid Bardin — 8:43.14
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

U15 Girls Elite Laser-Run (4 x 400)

#1 — Kira Bardin — 10:41.23
December 27, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Tasaria Kilpatrick— 10:53.75
December 27, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Seniors Women (Ages 21+) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

#1 — Alice Twu — 15:31.44
December 23, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Mona Leon — 17:54.13
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Seniors Men (Ages 21+) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

#1 — Pablo Borceguin — 13:34.06
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Rene Felix — 14:22.44
November 24, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#3 — Kirt Iverson — 14:47.00
November 24, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#4 — Roy Michael Reyes— 14:55.31
November 24, 2019
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Women 40+ Elite Laser-Run (4 x 400)

#1 — Mona Leon — 10:03.20
December 27, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Women 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Dr. Jeanette Lee — 8:28.71
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Men 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 5:23.69
December 27, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Men 60+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Jeffery Deslich — 6:53.31
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Laser-Run (Open Divisions)

U15 Girls Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Kira Bardin — 7:50.74
December 23, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Tasaria Kilpatrick — 8:12.78
December 23, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Seniors Women (Ages 21+) Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

#1 — Alice Twu — 7:24.51
December 23, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Mona Leon — 10:05.75
December 27, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#3 — Dr. Jeanette Lee — 10:43.03
November 24, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#4 — Lauren Carter — 12:06.75
November 24, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Seniors Men (Ages 21+) Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

#1 — Pablo Borceguin — 6:17.53
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#2 — Kirt Iverson — 6:57.80
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#3 — Roy Michael Reyes — 7:12.99
November 21, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

#4 — Mark McLauchlan — 8:34.84
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#5 — Matt Paquet — 8:45.60
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

Masters Men 40+ Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 5:13.43
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Men 50+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 2:57.31
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

Masters Men 60+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

#1 — Jeffery Deslich — 4:21.78
December 20, 2020
2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

#1 — Ivy Iverson — 4:46.98
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#2 — Lisa Renteria — 4:47.69
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#3 — Tasaria Kilpatrick — 5:28.15
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

#1 — Mark McLauchlan — 3:37.88
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#2 — Matt Paquet — 4:30.08
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

#3 — Michael Laptalo — 4:41.58
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run Relay (Mixed)

#1 — Landon Renteria / Lisa Renteria — 4:12.32
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run Relay (Female)

#1 — Ivy Iverson / Tasaria Kilpatrick — 4:33.81
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run Relay (Male)

#1 — Matt Paquet / Mark McLauchlan — 4:02.48
November 24, 2019
2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

Modern Pentathlon

U11 Girls

#1 — Ivy Iverson — 1002 Pentathlon Points
160 fencing, 258 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 584 laser-run
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

U11 Boys

#1 — Iver Iverson — 968 Pentathlon Points
142 fencing, 252 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 574 laser-run
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

U15 Boys

#1 — Oliver Iverson — 464 Pentathlon Points
205 fencing, 259 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 0 laser-run (DNS)
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

Senior Men (Ages 21+)

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 767 Pentathlon Points
154 fencing, 245 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 368 laser-run
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

#2 — Kirt Iverson — 750 Pentathlon Points
138 fencing, 217 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 395 laser-run
2020 USA Pentathlon Olympic Qualifier #2; January 19, 2020

#3 — Roy Michael Reyes — 563 Pentathlon Points
170 fencing, 0 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 393 laser-run
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

#4 — Roy Michael Reyes — 536 Pentathlon Points
124 fencing, 0 swimming (DNS), 0 riding (DNS), 412 laser-run
2020 USA Pentathlon Olympic Qualifier #2; January 19, 2020

Senior Women (Ages 21+)

#1 — Ivy Iverson (age 9) — 567 Pentathlon Points
124 fencing, 159 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 284 laser-run
2020 USA Pentathlon Olympic Qualifier #2; January 18, 2020

Masters Men 40+

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 979 Pentathlon Points
166 fencing, 286 swimming, o riding (DNS), 527 laser-run
UIPM 2019 NORCECA Masters Modern Pentathlon Championship; October 6, 2019

Masters Men 50+

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 928 Pentathlon Points
154 fencing, 288 swimming, 0 riding (DNS), 486 laser-run
2020 Placer County Pentathlon; January 26, 2020

Triathle

Girls U11

#1 Ivy Iverson — 3:46
October 26, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (12th place; Team Bronze Medal)

Boys U11

#1 Iver Iverson — 4:24
October 26, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (17th place)

U11 Mixed Relay

#1 Ivy Iverson / Iver Iverson — 7:34
October 25, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (eighth place)

Boys U15

#1 Oliver Iverson — 13:52
October 26, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (25th place)

Men Masters 40+

#1 Kirt Iverson — 16:51
October 26, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (Individual Silver Medal)

Biathle

Boys U9

#1 Iver Iverson — 5:15
October 27, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (Individual Bronze Medal)

Girls U11

#1 Ivy Iverson — 5:52.09
October 27, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (12th place)

U11 Mixed Relay

#1 Ivy Iverson / Iver Iverson — 10:51
October 24, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (ninth place)

Men Masters 40+

#1 Kirt Iverson — 11:06
October 27, 2019
2019 UIPM Biathle / Triathle World Championships (5th place)

200-Meter Swim

U11

#1 — Ivy Iverson — 3:15.90
January 18, 2020
2020 USA Pentathlon Qualifier #2

Masters Men 40+

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 2:46.67
January 19, 2020
2020 USA Pentathlon Qualifier #2

100-Meter Swim

U9

#1 — Iver Iverson — 1:46.56
June 30, 2019
PC QSS Super Last Chance Meet

U11

#1 — Ivy Iverson — 1:39.14
June 30, 2019
PC QSS Super Last Chance Meet

U15

#1 — Oliver Iverson — 1:11.17
June 21, 2019
Race to JO

Masters 40+

#1 — Kirt Iverson — 1:09.89
April 14, 2019
Pacific Masters Long Course Championships