Skip to content

Regional

The first annual Wolfpack Regional Pentathlon was held on Sunday, May 9, 2021 (Mother’s Day!). All participants automatically qualified for the USA Modern Pentathlon National Championships, which will be held on May 21-23 in Roswell, NM.

Results

Last updated 5/16/2021 — 3:19 pm PT

Modern Pentathlon – Seniors – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (4×800)Points
1Marcela Lupo Alasmar194 (2)
10R 0B
175 (2)
3:07.83
300 (2)
0:54
303 (4)
16:37
972
2Aneri ShethDNSDNSDNS348 (1)
15:52
348
3Cheryl ChuangDNSDNSDNS321 (2)
16:19
321
4Marianne ChuangDNSDNSDNS310 (3)
16:30
310
5Nicole JonesDNSDNS300 (1)
0:51
DNS300
6Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
0 (3)
4:29.05
DNS0 (5)
24:24
202
7Lauren CarterDNS195
2:57.71 (1)
DNSDNS195
Modern Pentathlon Results – Seniors – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – Seniors – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
Laser-Run (4×800)Points
1Marcela Lupo Alasmar194 (2)
10R 0B
175 (2)
3:07.83
303 (4)
16:37
672
2Aneri ShethDNSDNS348 (1)
15:52
348
3Cheryl ChuangDNSDNS321 (2)
16:19
321
4Marianne ChuangDNSDNS310 (3)
16:30
310
5Jeanette Lee202
11R 0B
0 (3)
4:29.05
0 (5)
24:24
202
6Lauren CarterDNS195 (1)
2:57.71
DNS195
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Seniors – Female

Modern Pentathlon – Seniors – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (4×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (3)
19R 0B
217 (1)
2:46.73
300 (1)
0:45
413 (4)
14:47
1196
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
126 (2)
3:32.40
300 (2) 0:50277 (7)
17:03
1025
3Roy Reyes218 (4)
13R 0B
DNSDNS408 (5)
14:52
626
4Eric ZhangDNSDNSDNS456 (1)
14:04
456
5Troy HolcombDNSDNSDNS453 (2)
14:07
453
6Al LeeDNS0 (5)
6:39.04
DNS423 (3)
14:37
423
7Jeffery Deslich202 (5)
11R 0B
24 (4)
4:23.34
DNS184 (9)
18:35
411
8Chris JonesDNS85 (3)
3:52.87
DNS276 (8)
17:04
361
9Noah FranciscoDNSDNSDNS305 (6)
16:35
305
10Mark PohlDNSDNS300DNS300
11Tyler Lowe-Thorpe290 (2)
22R 0B
DNSDNSDNS290
Modern Pentathlon Results – Seniors – Male

Modern Tetrathlon – Seniors – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
Laser-Run (4×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (3)
19R 0B
217 (1)
2:46.73
413 (4)
14:47
896
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
126 (2)
3:32.4-
277 (7)
17:03
725
3Roy Reyes218 (4)
13R 0B
DNS408 (5)
14:52
626
4Eric ZhangDNSDNS456 (1)
14:04
456
5Troy HolcombDNSDNS453 (2)
14:07
453
6Al LeeDNS0 (5)
6:39.04
423 (3)
14:37
423
7Jeffery Deslich202 (5)
11R 0B
24 (4)
4:23.34
184 (9)
18:35
411
8Chris JonesDNS85 (3)
3:52.87
276 (8)
17:04
361
9Noah FranciscoDNSDNS305 (6)
16:35
305
10Tyler Lowe-Thorpe290 (2)
22R 0B
DNSDNS290
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Seniors – Male

Modern Pentathlon – Juniors (U21) & U19 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (4×800)Points
1Kira Bardin234 (1)
15R 0B
DNS266 (1)
1:09
DNS500
2Aneri ShethDNSDNSDNS348 (1)
15:52
348
3Cheryl ChuangDNSDNSDNS321 (2)
16:19
321
4Marianne ChuangDNSDNSDNS310 (3)
16:30
310
5Audrey LeeDNSDNSDNS295 (4)
16:45
295
Modern Pentathlon – Juniors – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – Juniors (U21) & U19 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
Laser-Run (4×800)Points
1Aneri ShethDNSDNS348 (1)
15:52
348
2Cheryl ChuangDNSDNS321 (2)
16:19
321
3Marianne ChuangDNSDNS310 (3)
16:30
310
4Audrey LeeDNSDNS295 (4)
16:45
295
5Kira Bardin234 (1)
15R 0B
DNSDNS234
Modern Tetrathlon – Juniors & U19 – Female

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – Juniors (U21) & U19 – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (4×800)Points
1Eric ZhangDNSDNSDNS456 (1)
14:04
456
2Troy HolcombDNSDNSDNS453 (2)
14:07
453
3Noah FranciscoDNSDNSDNS305 (3)
16:35
305
4Thomas Holland258 (1)
18R 0B
DNSDNSDNS258
5Saahil ShethDNSDNSDNS254 (4)
17:26
DNS
254
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – Juniors & U19 – Male

Modern Pentathlon – U17 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Kira Bardin234 (1)
15R 0B
DNS266 (1)
1:09
DNS500
2Audrey LeeDNSDNSDNS376 (1)
12:34
376
Modern Pentathlon – U17 – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – U17 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Audrey LeeDNSDNS376 (1)
12:34
376
2Kira Bardin234 (1)
15R 0B
DNSDNS234
Modern Tetrathlon – U17- Female

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U17 – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(200m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Thomas Holland258 (1)
18R 0B
DNSDNS316 (2)
13:34
574
2Saahil ShethDNSDNSDNS346 (1)
13:04
346
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon -U17 – Male

Modern Pentathlon – U15 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (2×800)
1Kira Bardin234 (2)
15R 0B
206 (2)
1:42.03
266 (1)
1:09
421
8:59
1127
2Neallie Gillis-Pade218 (3)
13R 0B
238 (1)
1:26.13
DNSDNS456
3Sophienne Yuen242 (1)
16R 0B
34 (3)
3:08.00
DNSDNS276
Modern Pentathlon – U15 – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – U15 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (2×800)Points
1Kira Bardin234 (2)
15R 0B
206 (2)
1:42.03
421
8:59
827
2Neallie Gillis-Pade218 (3)
13R 0B
238 (1)
1:26.13
DNS456
3Sophienne Yuen242 (1)
16R 0B
34 (3)
3:08.00
DNS276
Modern Tetrathlon – U15 – Female

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U13 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (2×400)
1Neallie Gillis-Pade218 (2)
13R 0B
238 (1)
1:26.13
DNS498 (2)
5:22
954
2Sophienne Yuen242 (1)
16R 0B
34 (2)
3:08.00
DNS521 (1)
4:59
797
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – UI3 – Female

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U11 – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (1×400)Points
1Aya Gillis-Pade210 (1)
12R 0B
259 (1)
0:40.85
DNS581 (1)
2:39
1050
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U11 – Female

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U11 – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(50m)
RidingLaser-Run (1×400)Points
1Iver Iverson194 (1)
10R 0B
244 (1)
0:48.37
DNS596 (1)
2:24
1034
2Colton KungDNS177 (2)
1:22.84
DNS582 (3)
2:38
759
3Bryant YuenDNS100 (3)
2:00.23
DNS581 (4)
2:39
681
4Zachary ChuangDNSDNSDNS593 (2)
2:27
593
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – U11 – Male

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 30+ – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Marcela Lupo Alasmar194 (2)
10R 0B
251 (2)
1:29.74
300 (2)
0:54
433 (1)
12:37
1178
2Alice ChiaoDNS200 (3)
1:55.39
DNS 311 (2)
14:39
511
3Nicole JonesDNSDNS300 (1)
0:51
208 (3)
16:22
508
4 Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
151 (4)
2:19.74
DNS 118 (4)
17:52
471
5Lauren CarterDNS256
1:27.46 (1)
DNSDNS195
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 30+ – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – Masters 30+ – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Marcela Lupo Alasmar194 (2)
10R 0B
251 (2)
1:29.74
433 (1)
12:37
878
2Alice ChiaoDNS200 (3)
1:55.39
311 (2)
14:39
511
3Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
151 (4)
2:19.74
118 (4)
17:52
471
4 Nicole JonesDNSDNS208 (3)
16:22
208
5Lauren CarterDNS256
1:27.46 (1)
DNS195
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Masters 30+ – Female

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 30+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)
1Kirt Iverson266 (2)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
300 (1)
0:45
540 (1)
10:50
1354
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
222 (2)
1:32.31
300 (2) 0:50440 (3)
12:30
1284
3Jeffery Deslich202 (3)
11R 0B
??? (4)
?:??.??
DNS471 (4)
13:53
???
4Chris JonesDNS198 (3)
1:44.23
DNS412 (5)
12:58
610
5Al LeeDNS45 (5)
3:00.70
DNS535 (2)
10:55
580
6David KungDNSDNSDNS320
14:30 (6)
320
7Mark PohlDNSDNS300DNS300
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 30+- Male

Modern Tetrathlon – Masters 30+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (2)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
540 (1)
10:50
1054
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
222 (2)
1:32.31
440 (3)
12:30
984
3Jeffery Deslich202 (3)
11R 0B
??? (4)
?:??.??
471 (4)
13:53
???
4Chris JonesDNS198 (3)
1:44.23
412 (5)
12:58
610
5Al LeeDNS45 (5)
3:00.70
535 (2)
10:55
580
6David KungDNSDNS320
14:30 (6)
320
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Masters 30+- Male

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 40+ – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Alice ChiaoDNS200 (1)
1:55.39
DNS 311 (1)
14:39
511
2Nicole JonesDNSDNS300 (1)
0:51
208 (2)
16:22
508
3Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
151 (2)
2:19.74
DNS118 (3)
17:52
471
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 40+ – Female

Modern Tetrathlon – Masters 40+ – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Alice ChiaoDNS200 (1)
1:55.39
311 (1)
14:39
511
2Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
151 (2)
2:19.74
118 (3)
17:52
471
3Nicole JonesDNSDNS208 (2)
16:22
208
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Masters 40+ – Female

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 40+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)
1Kirt Iverson266 (2)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
300 (1)
0:45
540 (1)
10:50
1354
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
222 (2)
1:32.31
300 (2) 0:50440 (2)
12:30
1284
3Jeffery Deslich202 (3)
11R 0B
??? (4)
?:??.??
DNS??? (4)
??:??
???
4Chris JonesDNS198 (3)
1:44.23
DNS412 (3)
12:58
610
5Mark PohlDNSDNS300DNS300
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 40+- Male

Modern Tetrathlon – Masters 40+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (2)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
540 (1)
10:50
1054
2Nicolas Sallembien322 (1)
25R 0B
222 (2)
1:32.31
440 (2)
12:30
984
3Jeffery Deslich202 (3)
11R 0B
??? (4)
?:??.??
471 (4)
13:53
???
4Chris JonesDNS198 (3)
1:44.23
412 (3)
12:58
610
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Masters 40+- Male

Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon – Masters 50+ – Female

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Jeanette Lee202 (1)
11R 0B
151 (1)
2:19.74
DNS118 (1)
17:52
471
Modern Pentathlon & Tetrathlon Results – Masters 50+ – Female

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 50+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (1)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
300 (1)
0:45
540 (1)
10:50
1354
2Jeffery Deslich202 (2)
11R 0B
??? (2)
?:??.??
DNS471 (2)
13:53
???
3Mark PohlDNSDNS300DNS300
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 50+- Male

Modern Tetrathlon – Masters 50+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(100m)
Laser-Run (3×800)Points
1Kirt Iverson266 (1)
19R 0B
248 (1)
1:19.08
540 (1)
10:50
1054
2Jeffery Deslich202 (2)
11R 0B
??? (2)
?:??.??
471 (2)
13:53
???
3Mark PohlDNSDNS300 (3)300
Modern Tetrathlon Results – Masters 50+- Male

Modern Pentathlon – Masters 60+ – Male

RankNameFencingSwimming
(50m)
RidingLaser-Run (3×400)Points
1Jeffery Deslich202 (1)
11R 0B
218 (1)
0:54.35
DNS343 (1)
7:57
763
2Mark PohlDNSDNS300 (1)DNS300
Modern Pentathlon Results – Masters 60+- Male

200-Meter Swim – Seniors – Female

RankNameTimeDivisionPoints
1Lauren Carter 2:57.71M30+ Female195
2Marcela Lupo Alasmar3:07.83M30+ Female175
3Alice Chiao4:36.23M40+ Female0
200-Meter Swim Results – Seniors – Female

200-Meter Swim – Seniors – Male

RankNameTimeDivisionPoints
1Kirt Iverson 2:46.73M50+ Male217
2Nicolas Sallembien3:32.40M40+ Male126
3Chris Jones3:52.87M40+ Male85
4Jeffery Deslich4:23:34M60+ Male24
5Al Lee6:39.04M30+ Male0
200-Meter Swim Results – Seniors – Male

100-Meter Swim – M30+ – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Lauren Carter1:27.46256
2Marcela Lupo Alasmar1:29.74251
3Alice Chiao1:55.39200
4Jeanette Lee2:19.75118
100-Meter Swim Results – M30+- Female

100-Meter Swim – M40+ – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Alice Chiao1:55.39200
2Jeanette Lee2:19.75118
100-Meter Swim Results – M40+- Female

100-Meter Swim – M50+ – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Jeanette Lee2:19.75118
100-Meter Swim Results – M50+- Female

100-Meter Swim – M30+- Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson1:19.08248
2Nicolas Sallembien1:32.31222
3Chris Jones1:44.23198
4Jeffery Deslich?:??.?????
5Al Lee3:00.7045
100-Meter Swim Results – M30+- Male

100-Meter Swim – M40+ – Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson 1:19.08248
2Nicolas Sallembien1:32.31222
3Chris Jones1:44.23198
4Jeffery Deslich?:??.?????
100-Meter Swim Results – M40+- Male

100-Meter Swim – M50+ – Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson 1:19.08248
2Jeffery Deslich?:??.?????
100-Meter Swim Results – M50+- Male

50-Meter Swim – M60+- Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Jeffery Deslich0:54.35218
100-Meter Swim Results – M60+- Male

100-Meter Swim – U15 – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Neallie Gillis-Pade1:26.13238
2Kira Bardin 1:42.03206
3Sophienne Yuen3:08.0034
100-Meter Swim Results – U15 – Female

100-Meter Swim – U15 – Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Iver Iverson1:39.60???
100-Meter Swim Results – U15 – Male

100-Meter Swim – U13 – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Neallie Gillis-Pade1:26.13238
2Sophienne Yuen3:08.0034
100-Meter Swim Results – U13 – Female

100-Meter Swim – U13 – Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Iver Iverson1:39.60???
100-Meter Swim Results – U13 – Male

50-Meter Swim – U11 – Female

RankNameTimePoints
1Aya Gillis-Pade0.40.85259
50-Meter Swim Results – U11- Female

50-Meter Swim – U11 – Male

RankNameTimePoints
1Iver Iverson0:48.27244
2Colton Kung1:21.84177
3Bryant Yuen2:00.23100
100-Meter Swim Results – U11 – Male

Fencing – Juniors

RankNameVictoriesDivisionPoints
1Thomas Holland18U17 Male258
2Sophienne Yuen16U13 Female242
3Kira Bardin15U15 Female234
4Neallie Gillis-Pade13U13 Female218
5Aya Gillis-Pade12U11 Female210
6Iver Iverson10U11 Male194
Fencing Results – Juniors

Fencing – Seniors

RankNameVictoriesDivisionPoints
1Nicolas Sallembien26M40+ Male322
2Tyler Lowe-Thorpe22U17 Male290
3Kirt Iverson19M50+ Male266
4Roy Reyes13Seniors Male218
5Jeanette Lee11M50+ Female202
5Jeffery Deslich11M60+ Male202
7Marcela Lupo Alasmar10M30+ Female194
Fencing Results – Seniors

Equestrian / Show Jumping – Seniors

RankNameTimeFaultsDivisionPoints
1Kirt Iverson0:45NoneM50+ Male300
2Nicolas Sallembien0:50NoneM40+ Male 300
3Nicole Jones0:51NoneM40+ Female 300
4Marcela Lupo Alasmar0:54NoneM30+ Female 300
5Mark Pohl0:55NoneM60+ Male 300
Riding Results – Seniors

Equestrian / Show Jumping – Juniors

RankNameTimeFaultsPoints
1Kira Bardin1:0934266
Riding Results – Juniors

Laser-Run – Seniors – Female (4 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Aneri Sheth15:52348
2Cheryl Chuang16:19321
3Marianne Chuang16:30310
4Marcela Lupo Alasmar16:37303
5Audrey Lee16:45295
6Jeanette Lee24:240
Laser-Run Results – Seniors – Female

Laser-Run – Seniors – Male (4 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Eric Zhang14:04456
2Troy Holcomb14:07453
3Al Lee14:37423
4Kirt Iverson14:47413
5Roy Reyes14:52408
6Noah Francisco16:35305
7Nicolas Sallembien17:03277
8Chris Jones17:04276
9Saahil Sheth17:26254
10Jeffery Deslich18:35184
Laser-Run Results – Seniors – Male

Laser-Run – Juniors & U19- Female (4 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Aneri Sheth15:52348
2Cheryl Chuang16:19321
3Marianne Chuang16:30310
4Audrey Lee16:45295
Laser-Run Results – Juniors & U19 – Female

Laser-Run – Juniors & U19- Male (4 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Eric Zhang14:04456
2Troy Holcomb14:07453
3Noah Francisco16:35305
4Saahil Sheth17:26254
Laser-Run Results – Juniors & U19 – Male

Laser-Run – U17 – Female (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Audrey Lee12:34376
Laser-Run Results – U17- Female

Laser-Run – U17 – Male (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Saahil Sheth13:04346
2Thomas Holland13:34316
Laser-Run Results – U17- Male

Laser-Run – U15 – Female (2 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Kira Bardin8:59421
Laser-Run Results -U15 – Female

Laser-Run – U13 – Female (2 x 400)

RankNameTimePoints
1Sophienne Yuen4:59521
2Neallie Gillis-Pade5:22493
Laser-Run Results – U13 – Female

Laser-Run – U11 – Female (1 x 400)

RankNameTimePoints
1Aya Gillis-Pade2:39581
Laser-Run Results – U11 – Female

Laser-Run – U11 – Male (1 x 400)

RankNameTimePoints
1Iver Iverson2:24596
2Zachary Chuang2:27593
3Colton Kung2:38582
4Bryant Yuen2:39581
Laser-Run Results – U11 – Male

Laser-Run – Masters 30+- Female (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Marcela Lupo Alasmar12:37433
2Alice Chiao14:39311
3Nicole Jones16:22208
4Jeanette Lee17:52118
Laser-Run Results – M30+ – Female

Laser-Run – Masters 30+- Male (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson10:50540
2Al Lee10:55535
3Nicolas Sallembien12:30440
4Chris Jones12:58412
5Jeffery Deslich13:53417
6David Kung14:30320
Laser-Run Results – M30+ – Male

Laser-Run – Masters 40+- Female (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Alice Chiao14:39311
2Nicole Jones16:22208
3Jeanette Lee17:52118
Laser-Run Results – M40+ – Female

Laser-Run – Masters 40+- Male (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson10:50540
2Nicolas Sallembien12:30440
3Chris Jones12:58412
3Jeffery Deslich13:53417
5David Kung14:30320
Laser-Run Results – M40+ – Male

Laser-Run – Masters 50+- Female (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Jeanette Lee17:52118
Laser-Run Results – M50+ – Female

Laser-Run – Masters 50+- Male (3 x 800)

RankNameTimePoints
1Kirt Iverson10:50540
2Jeffery Deslich13:53417
Laser-Run Results – M50+ – Male

Laser-Run – M60+ – Male (3 x 400)

RankNameTimePoints
1Jeffery Deslich7:57343
Laser-Run Results – M60+- Male

Venues

  • Palo Alto High School; 50 Embarcadero Rd.; Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • Isola Riding Academy; 3639 Alpine Rd.; Portola Valley, CA 94028

Schedule Overview

  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am: Open Swim @ Palo Alto High School Swimming Pool
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am: Swimming @ Palo Alto High School Swimming Pool
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm: Fencing @ Palo Alto High School Outdoor Basketball Courts
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm: Equestrian Show Jumping OR Beginner Lesson @ Isola Riding Academy
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Laser-Run @ Palo Alto High School Track

Swimming Details

Events

  • Event #1: Youth Modern Pentathlon Swim (50, 100, or 200 yards)
  • Event #2: Adult Modern Pentathlon Swim (50, 100, or 200 yards)

Schedule

  • 9:00-9:20: Event #1 Warmup
  • 9:20-9:25: Event #1 Race
  • 9:30-9:50: Event #2 Warmup
  • 9:55-10:00: Event #2 Race

Lane Assignments

Event #1: Youth Modern Pentathlon Swim

LaneLast NameFirst NameGenderTimer
2YuenBryantMMona Leon
3KungColtonMMarie Iverson
4IversonIverMFelicia Sze
5IversonOliverMKaren Chiem
6BardinKiraFDavid Nguyen
7Gillis-PadeNeallieFPaul Soter
8Gillis-PadeAyaFLauren Carter
9YuenSophienneFNicolas Sallembien
Swimming Event #1 Lane Assignments

Event #2: Adult Modern Pentathlon Swim

LaneLast NameFirst NameGenderTimer
1LeeJeanetteFTBD
2ChiaoAliceFMona Leon
3AlasmarMarcela LupoFMarie Iverson
4LaurenCarterFFelicia Sze
5JonesChristopherMKaren Chiem
6SallembienNicolasMDavid Nguyen
7IversonKirtMPaul Soter
8LeeAlMTBD
9BorceguinPabloMTBD
10DeslichJefferyMTBD
Swimming Event #2 Lane Assignments

Fencing Details

Youth Division

Last NameFirst NameGender
YuenBryantM
Gillis-PadeAyaF
IversonIverM
Gillis-PadeNeallieF
YuenSophienneF
BardinKiraF
HollandThomasM
Youth Division Fencers

Adult Division

Last NameFirst NameGender
Lowe-ThorpeTylerM
ReyesRoy MichaelM
BorceguinPabloM
AlasmarMarcela LupoF
SallembienNicolasM
IversonKirtM
LeeJeanetteF
DeslichJefferyM
Adult Division Fencers

Equestrian Details

  • 2:00-2:20: Course Walkthrough
  • 2:20-2:30: Group 1 (Males) Mount
  • 2:30-2:50: Group 1 Coached Warmup
  • 2:50-3:10: Group 1 Show Jumping
  • 3:10-3:20: Group 2 (Females) Mount
  • 3:20-3:40: Group 2 Coached Warmup
  • 3:40-3:50: Group 2 Show Jumping

Group 1 (Males)

OrderAthleteHorse
1Kirt IversonWinston
2Nicolas SallembienOracle
3Mark PohlOllie
Show Jumping Group 1: Male Competitors

Group 2 (Females)

OrderAthleteHorse
1Marcela Lupo AlasmarWilson
2Nicole JonesAbe
3Kira BardinPhoebe
Show Jumping Group 2: Female Competitors

Course

Laser-Run Details

Events

  • Event #1: U11 (1 x 400); U13 (2 x 400); 60+ (3 x 400) Laser-Run @ 10-Meter Target
  • Event #2: U15 (2 x 800); U17 (3 x 800); Juniors (19-20), Seniors (21-29) (4 x 800) Laser-Run @ 10-Meter Target
  • Event #3: 30+, 40+, 50+ (3 x 800); Juniors (19-20), Seniors (21-29) (4 x 800) Laser-Run @ 10-Meter Target
  • Event #4: TBD Laser-Run @ 5-Meter Target
  • Event #5: TBD Laser-Run @ 5-Meter Target

Schedule

  • 5:30: Event #1 Warmup
  • 5:40: Event #1 Laser-Run
  • 5:50: Event #2Warmup
  • 6:00: Event #2 Laser-Run
  • 6:20: Event #3 Warmup
  • 6:30: Event #3 Laser-Run
  • 6:50: Event #4 (TBD Bonus Event) Laser-Run
  • 7:10: Event #5 (TBD Bonus Event) Laser-Run

Event #1

BibFirst NameLast NameGenderPistol
TBDColtonKungMGGFC #1
TBDBryantYuenMGGFC #2
TBDZacharyChuangMGGFC #3
TBDAyaGillis-PadeFRoy
TBDIverIversonMAlexis
TBDNeallieGillis-PadeFPablo
TBDSophienneYuenFGGFC #4
TBDJefferyDeslichMJeff
Laser-Run Event #1 Participants

Event #2

Bib First Name Last Name Gender Timer
TBDKiraBardinFKira
TBDThomasHollandMJeanette
TBDAudreyLeeFCasten
TBDAdvikaGovindarajanFRoy
TBDSaahilShethMAlexis
TBDAneriShethFPablo
TBDMarianneChuangFJeff
TBDCherylChuangFGGFC #1
TBDTroyHolcombMGGFC #2
TBDNoahFranciscoMGGFC #3
TBDEricZhangMGGFC #4
Laser-Run Event #2 Participants

Event #3

Bib First Name Last Name Gender Timer
TBDRoy MichaelReyesMRoy
TBDPabloBorceguinMPablo
TBD Al LeeMCasten
TBDMarcela LupoAlasmarFAlexis
TBDAliceChiaoFNico #1
TBDNicolasSallembienMNico #2
TBDChristopherJonesMGGFC #1
TBDNicoleJonesFGGFC #2
TBDDavidKungMGGFC #3
TBDKirtIversonMKirt
TBDJeanetteLeeFJeanette
TBDJefferyDeslichMJeff
Laser-Run Event #3 Participants

Event #4

  • Participant list TBD on event day

Event #5

  • Participant list TBD on event day

Officials

  • Maureen Griffin, Director at Golden Gate Fencing Center and Certified USA Modern Pentathlon Official
  • Molly Hill, Certified USA Fencing Referee
  • Simon Pitfield, Owner of Davis Fencing Academy and Certified USA Modern Pentathlon Official
  • Andrea Young, Manager at Isola Riding Academy and Certified US Hunter Jumper Association Trainer

Covid-19 Precautions

General:

  • Do not enter any of the event venues if you have COVID-19 symptoms;
  • Stay at least six feet away from others at all times;
  • Face coverings are required to enter (except for young children, if medically inadvisable, or for communication by or with people who are hearing impaired)
  • Cover sneezes and coughs with cloth, tissue, or elbow;
  • Do not shake hands or engage in unnecessary physical contact.

Competition-Specific Requirements:

  • Anyone who is not an athlete, including officials, volunteers, and spectators, will be required to wear face coverings at all times.  
  • Athletes will be required to wear face coverings at all times except when actually competing in the swimming, equestrian, or laser-run events.
  • Athletes will be required to wear face coverings at all times during the fencing competition, including under their fencing masks.
  • At the pool, there will be one lane per person or per family unit during the warmup and the competition.  

The Santa Clara County Health Officer has granted authorization for events or tournaments involving more than two teams in all sports identified as exempt in the State’s guidance:  track and field, cross-country, golf, skiing, snowboarding, tennis, swimming, diving, surfing, biking, equestrian events, and any other sport “where individual competitors from multiple teams are routine.”  Such events or tournaments must still comply with all other applicable State and County COVID-19 regulations. For more information, go here: https://covid19.sccgov.org/public-health-order-faq

The Outdoor and Indoor Youth and Recreational Adult Sports guidelines issued by the California Department of Public Health will be followed. For more information, go here: https://www.cdph.ca.gov/Programs/CID/DCDC/Pages/COVID-19/outdoor-indoor-recreational-sports.aspx

All participants are expected to follow the California Department of Public Health Travel Advisory. For more information, go here: https://www.cdph.ca.gov/Programs/CID/DCDC/Pages/COVID-19/Travel-Advisory.aspx

Laser Pistols

# NameColorBrand & ModelS/NOwner
1JeffOrangeEco-aims PP32015006140Jeff
2KirtGreenEco-aims PP32015002085Kirt
3CastenOrangeEco-aims PP32015003638Casten
4RoyOrangeEco-aims PP32014010238Wolfpack
5PabloGreenEco-aims PP32014010631(?)Wolfpack
6AlexisGreenEco-aims PP32015008249Kirt
7KiraEco-aims PP320Kira
8Nico #1Nico
9Nico #2Nico
10GGFC #1GGFC
11GGFC #2GGFC
12GGFC #3GGFC
13GGFC #4GGFC
14DFA #1DFA
15DFA #2DFA
16DFA #3DFA
17DFA #4DFA
Laser Pistols

Competition Targets

# LabelBrand & ModelS/NOwner
1JeffEco-aims LT60014009912Jeff
2IversonEco-aims LT600 w/BT15003249Kirt
3Iverson Eco-aims LT600 14002498Kirt
4Iverson Eco-aims LT600 15003225Kirt
5Iverson Eco-aims LT600 15003265Kirt
6Iverson Eco-aims LT600 14009964Kirt
7Iverson Eco-aims LT600 ?Kirt
8Jeanette Eco-aims LT600 ?Jeanette
8KiraEco-aims LT600?Kira
9GGFC #1??GGFC
10GGFC #2??GGFC
11GGFC #3??GGFC
12GGFC #4??GGFC
13DFA #1??DFA
14DFA #2??DFA
15DFA #3??DFA
16DFA #4??DFA
Competition Targets